ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP EXPLORER - IMO 9323467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP EXPLORERAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323467Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21.06.08

IMO number : 9323467
Name of ship : SAMSKIP EXPLORER
Call Sign : V2CB4
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rover
IMO:9323467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304970000
Callsign:V2CB4
Former name(s):
- Samskip Explorer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,342 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’12” N, 17°44’30.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 100° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 04:00:04 UTCPlgdy
2017 December 14th, 22:00:13 UTCGbtee
2017 December 11th, 01:00:30 UTCPlgdy
2017 December 7th, 13:00:01 UTCGbtee
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:10 UTCPlgdy
2017 November 28th, 19:40:00 UTCGbtee
2017 November 23rd, 17:30:15 UTCPlgdy
2017 November 19th, 19:00:50 UTCGbtee
2017 November 16th, 08:00:50 UTCPlgdy
2017 November 13th, 09:00:18 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
Samskip Explorer
© simonwp
JSP ROVER
© Ken Smith
JSP ROVER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!