ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NASOS - IMO 8880339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NASOSAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8880339Hits:655
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on June 3, 2008. IMO 8880339. Ex-CAPT. LEKKAS 1986, SARANDA ?-2007.

Length (BP): 62 m
Breadth: 9.8 m
Depth: 5 m
Draught: 4.2 m
GT: 980
NT: 486
DWT: 1.100
Built: 1986 Kantieri Detar “Durres”, Durres, Albania
Manager: Purity Shipping Inc, Panama
Call sign: HQWZ8
Homeport: San Lorenzo
BHP: 980

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasos
IMO:8880339
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334629000
Callsign:HQWZ8
Former name(s):
- Saranda (Until 2015 Mar)
- Capt.lekkas (Until 2007 Jun)
- Saranda (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:980 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NASOS
© Lars Staal
NASOS
© Patalavaca
NASOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!