ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADI - IMO 7016072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NADIAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7016072Hits:852
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on June 1, 2008. IMO 7016072. Ex-ALICE 1970, KRISTINA 1973, RANIE 1984, DEMI 1985, LEKNA 1989, SALAMA 1993, SALAMANSA I 2001-2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi I
IMO:7016072
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100082
Callsign:ZAD78
Former name(s):
- Nadi (Until 2012 Oct)
- Salamansa I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Salama (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lekna (Until 1993 Mar)
- Demi (Until 1989)
- Ranie (Until 1985)
- Kristina (Until 1984)
- Alice (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,092 tons
Summer DWT:3,251 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Demi
© simonwp
DEMI
© PWR
DEMI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Aug 05, 2008 11:07 (9 years ago)
Nice ship and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!