ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA - IMO 9085481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OLGAAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085481Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/7/6 at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 1993. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Olga
IMO:9085481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245332000
Callsign:PGMB
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’34.7” N, 0°5’7.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Grimsby Gbgsy
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 22:00:19 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
2018 January 17th, 11:20:29 UTCGdynia :)
2018 January 10th, 08:00:34 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 8th, 08:00:07 UTCGdynia :)
2018 January 6th, 14:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 2nd, 23:59:51 UTCGdynia :)
2017 December 28th, 08:30:06 UTCGdansk
2017 December 26th, 17:00:08 UTCGdynia :)
2017 December 20th, 08:00:48 UTCMontrose
2017 December 16th, 00:30:40 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
THOPAS
© 3SX
Thopas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Thopas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!