ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRISTOL BAY - IMO 8313295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BRISTOL BAYAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313295Hits:537
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on June 1, 2008. IMO 8313295. Ex-PUNENTE 1984, SUN ALEX 1999-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bristol Bay
IMO:8313295
Former name(s):
- Sun Alex (Until 2005 Sep)
- Punente (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,736 tons
Summer DWT:8,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUNENTE
© Leo Johannes
BRISTOL BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BRISTOL BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!