ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOANNIS K - IMO 7325502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IOANNIS KAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325502Hits:529
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
In Perama roads, Piraeus on May 24, 2008. IMO 7325502. Ex-MINOL 15 1973, FREEHAND 1991-1993.

Length: 43.29 m
Breadth: 8.26 m
Depth: 3.41 m
Draught: 3.18 m
GT: 295
NT: 146
DWT: 420
Built: 1973 Wrocławska Stocznia Rzeczna, Wrocław, Poland (Hull No. ZB400/02)
Owner: Thalassion Metaforon Stella, Piraeus
Call sign: SW8892
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: H. Cegielski / Sulzer
Horse Power: 440 BHP
Speed: 10 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 3 x 41.5 kW 220/380V ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Calm
IMO:7325502
MMSI:214181618
Callsign:ERPR
Former name(s):
- Ioannis K (Until 2012 Jun)
- Freehand (Until 1993 Feb)
- Minol 15 (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:325 tons
Summer DWT:420 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ioannis K
© Dennis Mortimer
IOANNIS K
© George Givisis
IOANNIS K
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!