ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARRIX - IMO 7530884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HARRIXAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530884Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/7/7 at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1976. Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmonia
IMO:7530884
Former name(s):
- Harrix (Until 2010 Mar)
- Bettina (Until 1998)
- Barkenkoppel (Until 1986)
- Nordholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bettina
© simonwp
HARRIX
© miraflores
Bettina
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 23, 2008 19:46 (9 years ago)
Hello Gerda and Frederik,
unfortunately I have had not so much luck with her sisters on Kiel-Canal so far.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 23:50 (9 years ago)
Hi Micheal,
Brilliant pictures of oldr but pretty looking Harrix, in beautiul bright light.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!