ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FREEDOM - IMO 7820954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MSC FREEDOMAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 12, 2008IMO:7820954Hits:457
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2008/07/12 Année de construction 1980 Port d'enregistrement Majuro
Nationalité ILES MARSHALL
Nom antérieur SEALAND FREEDOM
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Freedom
IMO:7820954
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Freedom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:30,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
MSC FREEDOM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEA LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!