ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unique 9 - IMO 7930187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Unique 9Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930187Hits:481
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Unique 9
Built 1980 Kishimoto, Kinoe.
Loa. 60.3 m. Br. 10 m.
745 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Tokuyo Maru No. 5 (98).
01/06-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Unique 9
IMO:7930187
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567165000
Callsign:HSCF2
Former name(s):
- Tokuyo Maru No.5 (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:701 tons
Summer DWT:746 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Unique 9
© Geir Vinnes
Unique 9
© Geir Vinnes
Unique 9
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!