ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMSE TUG - IMO 8406157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BAMSE TUGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406157Hits:548
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bamse Tug
Built: 1985 Skaarluren Skipsb., Rosendal.
Loa. 35.0 m. Br. 9.80 m.
4845 Bhp. Ulstein Bergen. 14.5 Kn.
Ex Bamse (03).
29/06-08 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bamse Tug
IMO:8406157
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220239000
Callsign:OXMI2
Former name(s):
- Bamse (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:370 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’40.36” N, 5°44’19.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 17° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Stord
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 08:00:03 UTCHorten
2018 July 20th, 20:00:12 UTCGuard Vessel
2018 July 11th, 20:00:46 UTCNevraneset
2018 May 14th, 12:30:40 UTCDrammen
2018 May 11th, 20:00:09 UTCGuard Vessel
2018 May 7th, 20:00:14 UTCHalvorshavn
2018 May 2nd, 12:34:03 UTCHorten
2018 May 2nd, 10:30:03 UTCBrentangen
2018 April 18th, 14:00:24 UTCSandstad
2018 April 16th, 18:00:06 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
Nautilus Balder & Nautilus Maxi
© frode adolfsen
Nautilus Balder
© frode adolfsen
Nautilus Balder
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!