ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksey Novoselov - IMO 8971190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Aleksey NovoselovAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8971190Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bophorus,passing the Fatih Sulten Mehmet bridge, on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksey Novoselov
IMO:8971190
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371175000
Callsign:3EUW8
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 29 (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,446 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’52.09” N, 36°31’15.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 204° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:37 UTCBandirma
2018 April 17th, 12:00:19 UTCBandirma
2018 April 10th, 02:00:48 UTCAzov
2018 April 7th, 01:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 31st, 23:00:39 UTCRostov
2018 March 23rd, 21:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 March 9th, 23:00:20 UTCKavkaz Russia
2018 February 28th, 04:00:10 UTCAzov Russia
2018 February 17th, 18:00:40 UTCAzov Russia
2018 January 17th, 10:00:46 UTCAbu-qir / Egypt
More Of This Ship
Rostov-on-Don
© Evgeniy .
Rostov on Don
© Evgeniy .
Rostov on Don
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!