ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELA - IMO 9071076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ANGELAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071076Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam - 29.6.2008

IMO number : 9071076
Name of ship : ANGELA
Call Sign : V2PF2
Gross tonnage : 3804
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Angela
IMO:9071076
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561054000
Callsign:5WED
Former name(s):
- Angela J (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cmbt Cruiser (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,804 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’43.15” N, 19°20’57.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 8° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Vassiliko
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 06:00:19 UTCVassiliko
2017 July 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCDurres
2017 July 9th, 12:00:41 UTCSfax
2017 June 27th, 06:00:38 UTCOran
2017 May 11th, 07:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 March 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCDurres
2017 March 13th, 18:00:54 UTCNovo
2017 March 4th, 10:00:33 UTCGemlik
2017 February 20th, 07:00:24 UTCTaranto
2014 May 9th, 06:00:37 UTCDoha
More Of This Ship
NS Angela
© Evgeniy .
ANGELA
© babür halulu
ANGELA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!