ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA MAAN - IMO 8413021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DARYA MAANAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413021Hits:2,484
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Darya Maan
Built: 1985 Shikoku, Takamatsu.
Loa. 146.8 m. Br. 22.8 m.
17825 Dwt.
Flag: Cyprus.
Ex. Super Spirit (97), Clipper Spirit (00), Precius (04), Dong Bang (06).Captain Nemo (?).
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya Maan
IMO:8413021
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209466000
Callsign:P3RS8
Former name(s):
- Captain Nemo (Until 2007 May)
- Dong Bang (Until 2006 Feb)
- Precius (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Spirit (Until 2000 Apr)
- Super Spirit (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,405 tons
Summer DWT:17,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°0’17.8” N, 72°29’37.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 09:00:34 UTCPipavav
2018 April 1st, 04:00:10 UTCColombo
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:18 UTCPipavav
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCColombo
2018 February 13th, 14:00:47 UTCPipavav
2015 August 18th, 18:00:52 UTCSingapore
2015 July 22nd, 10:30:08 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
DARYA MAAN
© Sydney Sinclair
DARYA MAAN
© Geir Vinnes
CLIPPER SPIRIT
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!