ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELA - IMO 9071076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ANGELAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071076Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam - 29.6.2008

IMO number : 9071076
Name of ship : ANGELA
Call Sign : V2PF2
Gross tonnage : 3804
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Angela
IMO:9071076
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561054000
Callsign:5WED
Former name(s):
- Angela J (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cmbt Cruiser (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,804 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’2.07” N, 2°59’12.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 100° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
17 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:37 UTCNapqli
2018 August 17th, 16:00:33 UTCTaragqna
2018 August 8th, 08:00:56 UTCNapoli
2018 July 19th, 07:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 4th, 23:00:07 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 30th, 10:30:38 UTCChioggia
2018 June 29th, 07:00:02 UTCMarghera
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:53 UTCVarna
2018 April 7th, 12:00:49 UTCOrtona
2018 March 29th, 22:00:49 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
NS Angela
© Gerolf Drebes
NS Angela
© Evgeniy .
ANGELA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Richard van der Pluijm on Jul 13, 2008 12:36 (10 years ago)
Hi Clyde,

the straitghten tool in Picasa works good and easy.
Thanks for this tip.

Have uploaded the adjusted pic back to the correct category.
Hope with admins approval.

rgds Richard
Clyde Dickens on Jul 13, 2008 06:27 (10 years ago)
The straighten tool in Picasa (see FAQ) or other manipulation program could make the horizon level.

Clyde
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!