ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexandra S - IMO 7211907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Alexandra SAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7211907Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 23-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdulrahman King
IMO:7211907
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515106000
Callsign:XUJA5
Former name(s):
- Alexandra S (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alexandra (Until 1997)
- Alexandra S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,431 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’38.54” N, 3°21’50.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena>>
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
17 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 12:00:56 UTCCartagena>>
2017 September 20th, 16:00:57 UTCAikhums.>>
2017 September 15th, 21:30:22 UTCTarragona>>
2017 August 27th, 15:00:10 UTCCartagena
2017 August 21st, 08:00:49 UTCMusratah >>
2017 August 13th, 11:30:46 UTCCrtagena >>
2017 August 3rd, 23:30:48 UTCTubruq>.>
2017 July 21st, 10:00:39 UTCAlk/ly
2017 June 27th, 06:00:52 UTCCar/sp
2017 June 19th, 15:00:00 UTCMis/ly
More Of This Ship
Alexandra S
© simonwp
ABDULRAHMAN KING
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALEXANDRA S
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!