ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexis D - IMO 7525700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Alexis DAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525700Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 12-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexis D
IMO:7525700
Former name(s):
- An Shun (Until 2008 Jan)
- Agapi (Until 2004 Dec)
- Star Jasmine (Until 1994 Aug)
- Nordhval (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,820 tons
Summer DWT:34,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDHVAL
© Pieter Inpyn
Alexis D
© DIMITRIOS
ALEXIS D
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!