ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mongkol Samut 1 - IMO 7108459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Mongkol Samut 1Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108459Hits:689
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Mongkolsamut 1
Built: 1970 Geibe, Kure.
Loa. 72.0 m. Br. 11.4 m.
1046 Gt.,2165 Dwt.
2 x 1001 Bhp. Daihatsu 8PSHTCM-26D. 12,5 Kn.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kyokushin Maru (79), Zeina (89), Sanyang (91), Bhorjai (93).
11/07-08 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mongkolsamut 1
IMO:7108459
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567051200
Callsign:HSB2180
Former name(s):
- Bhorjai (Until 1992)
- Sanyang (Until 1990)
- Zeina (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONGKOLSAMUT 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!