ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andy Fitzsimmons [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:754
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound under the 25 de Abril Bridge, Lisbon 24 June 2008. Taken from Queen Mary 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’42.38” N, 0°9’29.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
04:30:13 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 19th, 05:45:01 UTCCadiz
2018 July 17th, 03:00:32 UTCPalma
2018 July 16th, 05:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 15th, 05:30:40 UTCToulon
2018 July 14th, 05:20:14 UTCMonaco
2018 July 13th, 04:00:58 UTCSavona
2018 July 12th, 03:30:10 UTCLivorno
2018 July 7th, 04:15:59 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!