ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Courageous III INS292 - IMO 7912719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:Courageous III INS292Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7912719Hits:497
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Pair seiner Courageous in Peterhead on Sat.28th.June 2008.
Ex.Emma Thomson INS277. Accord INS 55.
Built 1980 Hvide Sande Denmark.
Length. 25.94mt.
Eng.Cat.620hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Courageous Iii
IMO:7912719
MMSI:233282000
Callsign:MAPF2
Former name(s):
- Accord (Until 1999 Apr)
- Emma Thomson Iii (Until 1995)
- Emma Thomson Ii (Until 1991 Dec 03)
- Accord (Until 1980)
- Acorn (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:177 tons
Summer DWT:160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COURAGEOUS III H292
© Sydney Sinclair
COURAGEOUS III H292
© Richard Paton
COURAGEOUS III H292
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!