ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Selje - IMO 8804529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Green SeljeAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8804529Hits:530
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Selje ex Erikson Crystal.
Built 1989.
Gothenburg 2008-06-11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Selje
IMO:8804529
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308541000
Callsign:C6IB5
Former name(s):
- Erikson Crystal (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!