ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ferry-Man [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:428
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
The MSC Armonia is seen berthed in Dover Cruise Terminal 2, 15th June 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUROPEAN VISION
© trenor
MSC ARMONIA
© Lyndon Henry
MSC ARMONIA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!