ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRLINE PD325 - IMO 8965464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:FAIRLINE PD325Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8965464Hits:455
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Seiner Fairline in Peterhead on Sat.28th.June 2008.
Built 2000 Hepworth Shipyard Ltd.
Length 23.99mt.
Eng.Cat 592hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairline Surveyor
IMO:8965464
MMSI:232007960
Callsign:MZPW8
Former name(s):
- Fairline (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’3.36” N, 3°13’50.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
2.0kts, 242°
Destination:
Location:Windfarm Guardvessel
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 12:00:17 UTCKilkeel
2018 May 7th, 23:11:35 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2018 March 21st, 13:31:39 UTCBarrow Furness
2018 February 27th, 19:05:18 UTCBarrow Furness
2017 July 10th, 23:35:04 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2017 April 18th, 02:41:47 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2017 April 2nd, 02:51:16 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2017 February 19th, 14:00:07 UTCBarrow Furness
2017 February 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCPeterhead
2017 February 1st, 08:00:23 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
FAIRLINE SURVEYOR
© Claus Schaefe
FAIRLINE SURVEYOR
© Emmanuel.L
FAIRLINE SURVEYOR
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!