ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAATTEROY H-10-AV - IMO 9147174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SLAATTEROY H-10-AVAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147174Hits:1,947
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Bergen reg Slatteroy in Peterhead on the 28th.June 2008.
Built as the Research LK62 for Shetland owners.
Callsign.LMMS
Length. 67mt.
Built 1996.Slipen Verksted
Class DNV +IAI Fishing vessel
Tonnage 1774gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Slaatteroy
IMO:9147174
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258547000
Callsign:LMMS
Former name(s):
- Research W (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,821 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’59.11” N, 4°48’24.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 260° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Austevoll
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:34:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 12:34:37 UTCAustevoll
2018 May 29th, 10:30:03 UTCEgersund
2018 April 8th, 22:00:44 UTCSkagen
2018 April 8th, 22:00:39 UTCSkagen
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCEgersund
2018 March 21st, 12:34:37 UTCCh16 For Info
2017 December 21st, 12:34:16 UTCCh16 For Info
2017 July 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCSkagen
2017 July 1st, 10:00:11 UTCKarmoy
2017 June 24th, 04:00:01 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Slaateroy
© Aage Schjoelberg
Slaatteroy
© Aage Schjoelberg
SLAATTEROY
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!