ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADVENTURE II - IMO 7900261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ADVENTURE IIAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900261Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GULF OF FINLAND AT 11-4-2008
Call Sign : H8JK
Gross tonnage : 22600
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Advent
IMO:7900261
Former name(s):
- Adventure Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Adventure I (Until 2004 May)
- Sweet Lady (Until 1994 Sep)
- Pinazo (Until 1993 Mar)
- Guridi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,600 tons
Summer DWT:38,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Advent
© Frank Behrends
Advent
© nmj
Advent
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!