ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POCHARD - IMO 9262534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:POCHARDAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 06, 2008IMO:9262534Hits:539
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Bulker is loading steel pipes in Bremen for US port Toledo/Ohio. Spotted on 06th July 2008.

Name: POCHARD
Call Sign: V2BY3
GT: 22655
Type: Bulk Carrier
built: 2003
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Length: 200 m
Beam: 24 m
dwt: 37384
Managers: Harren & Partner, Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Pochard S
IMO:9262534
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518896000
Callsign:E5U2843
Former name(s):
- Pochard (Until 2014 May)
- Porchard (Until 2003 May 26)
- Panarea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,384 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’38.55” N, 25°55’32.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ilk
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
27 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 10:00:54 UTCSfax
2018 July 16th, 06:00:46 UTCIt Tar
2018 July 9th, 10:00:33 UTCTunisia
2018 May 16th, 22:00:43 UTCCaosh
2018 April 26th, 23:00:38 UTCTr Idsrk
2018 April 26th, 23:00:31 UTCTr Ids > Ca Bec
2018 April 26th, 23:00:24 UTCTr Idp
2018 April 26th, 23:00:06 UTCTr Idpdelgada
2018 April 26th, 14:00:23 UTCTr Ids > Ca Bec
2018 March 11th, 21:00:23 UTCLy Tip
More Of This Ship
Pochards
© Wil Weijsters
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gordon Dressler on Jul 16, 2008 19:39 (10 years ago)
does anyone know what happened to crane no. 2???
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!