ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROS - IMO 6400343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SIROSAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6400343Hits:1,116
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Perama roads, Greece on April 16, 2004. IMO 6400343. Ex-THUNTANK 11 1964, SPLENDID 1981, SARA GHAWAR 1982-1995.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Siros
IMO:6400343
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237017200
Callsign:SX2878
Former name(s):
- Sara Ghawar (Until 1995 Mar)
- Splendid (Until 1982)
- Thuntank 11 (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:925 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’19.66” N, 23°34’11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 132°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 15th, 07:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2015 August 19th, 16:00:32 UTCShenzhen
2015 July 28th, 05:00:20 UTCPerama
2015 July 28th, 05:00:09 UTCPerama
2015 July 28th, 05:00:08 UTCPerama
2015 July 28th, 05:00:06 UTCPerama
2014 December 27th, 13:00:19 UTCDelzjil
2014 December 19th, 14:30:34 UTCPireus
2014 December 17th, 07:00:13 UTCHamburg
2014 December 16th, 05:00:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Siros
© Dennis Mortimer
SIROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
SIROS
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!