ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PATRIOT - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PATRIOTAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 08, 2008IMO:9223904Hits:667
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fednav's 'Federal Patriot' while loading steel products in Bremen for Great Lakes on 08th July 2008. Vessel sailed for Hamilton/Canada.

Name: Federal Patriot
ex Names: BBC Russia, Atlantic Progress
Call Sign: P3KN9
GT: 12993
Type: General Cargo
built: 2003
Flag: Cyprus
Length: 143 m
Beam: 23 m
dwt: 17471
yard: New Century, Jingjiang
Owner: Intership Navigation Co Ltd, Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’26.7” N, 3°2’22.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:12:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 13th, 12:00:02 UTCMariel Cuba
2018 May 7th, 00:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 18:00:33 UTCDung Quat
2018 February 25th, 06:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 24th, 18:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 February 24th, 18:00:23 UTCKarimun
2018 February 4th, 15:00:55 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 28th, 02:00:31 UTCRonnskar,sweden
2018 January 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!