ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 7 - IMO 9017628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SOCOL 7Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017628Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Socol 7 berthed at the port of Antwerp (21-03-2004).
imo: 9017628
build: 1992
flag: Malta
re-named:
Tigullio Star
ex-name:
Global Mombasa
Socol 7
Capitaine D'Urville
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagham
IMO:9017628
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373172000
Callsign:3EZY9
Former name(s):
- Bsle Sunrise (Until 2014 Nov)
- Nordana Freja (Until 2011 Jul)
- Tigullio Star (Until 2009 Jan)
- Socol 7 (Until 2007 Sep)
- Global Mombasa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Socol 7 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Capitaine D'urville (Until 2000 Nov)
- Socol 7 (Until 2000 Feb)
- Cmbt Pangani (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nahoon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Fas Bombay (Until 1995 Mar)
- Socol 7 (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:9,742 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’46.02” N, 6°7’52.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Jorflasfar
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 06:00:21 UTCJorflasfar
2017 September 20th, 06:00:18 UTCMersin
2017 September 14th, 12:00:45 UTCMalta
2017 July 28th, 21:00:17 UTCBejaia
2017 July 17th, 23:00:49 UTCMarina De Carrara
2017 July 7th, 23:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 25th, 22:00:39 UTCSibenik Croatia
2017 May 30th, 16:00:36 UTCJ0rflasfar
2017 May 16th, 23:00:18 UTCOrder
2017 May 1st, 13:00:31 UTCDz Aae
More Of This Ship
Nagham
© Zoka
Nagham
© Zoka
NAGHAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!