ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKOR - IMO 7516709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ALKORAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516709Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AMSTERDAM AT 8-5-2008
Call Sign : V5AF
Gross tonnage : 2265
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977

Vessel Identification
Name:Alkor
IMO:7516709
Former name(s):
- Alex Ii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Alex I (Until 2002 Aug)
- Evdokia (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sandy C. (Until 1998)
- Bodrog (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX II
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALKOR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ALKOR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!