ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUSSA TAIGN K1102 - IMO 9169562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:RUSSA TAIGN K1102Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:June 28, 2008IMO:9169562Hits:1,098
Location:Fraserburgh, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Orkney reg.trawler Russa Taign in the Fraserburgh dry dock on Sat.28th.June 2008.
Built by Ailsa-Troon Ltd in 1998.
Length. 34mt.
Eng.1610hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haltentraal
IMO:9169562
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257529000
Callsign:LDAR
Former name(s):
- Russa Taign (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:567 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°41’23.62” N, 5°45’7.64” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 341° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Der Fisken Biter
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 13th, 06:00:51 UTCDer Fisken Biter
2017 October 13th, 06:00:59 UTCDer Fisken Biter
2017 October 13th, 06:00:07 UTCDer Fisken Biter
2016 October 13th, 06:00:35 UTCDer Fisken Biter
2016 October 13th, 06:00:33 UTCDer Fisken Biter
2015 October 13th, 06:00:13 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
Haltentral
© Aage Schjoelberg
Haltentral
© frode adolfsen
HALTENTRAAL
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!