ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Ivory - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Coral IvoryAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:682
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rearview of Coral Ivory, inbound to Herøya oljekai 7/7 2008.
For a more... Eh.. Better view:

Click here
Bruse, connected to:
"Coral Ivory"

Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’4.7” N, 15°16’20.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
18:15:42 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 27th, 21:45:32 UTCFi Uki
2018 July 26th, 11:00:22 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:05 UTCSe Kog
2018 July 12th, 09:00:34 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 July 8th, 11:00:42 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 26th, 19:00:31 UTCLandsort Anch
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© Igor Dilo
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 12, 2008 19:36 (10 years ago)
Ja, jeg har merka meg det jeg også. Jævla underlig. En annen ting er at østen-crewet alltid bommer med hivelina på første kastet. Måtte flire av matrosen ombord her, missa to ganger. Da ble det fart bakpå der, sto vel fem mann å kauka og brekte. Moro.
Tore Lundgren on Jul 12, 2008 19:34 (10 years ago)
I min tid, så var det pålagt at det; til enhver tid skulle være folk på poopen og bakken når det var taubåt hooka på. Her var det dårlig med folk - på andre bilder du har posta er det også fravær av standby crew. Tidene forandrer seg tydeligvis.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!