ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Naser - IMO 8922527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Al NaserAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922527Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Al Naser
Built: 1989 Warnowwerft, Warnemunde.
Loa. 173.5 m. Br. 23.1 m.
17930 Dwt.
Flag: Jordan.
Ex. Kolomna (97), Global Eagle (00), Marie Delmas (01), Hanseatic Voyager (01), Global Eagle (02), Obl Omni (03).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Naser
IMO:8922527
Flag:Jordan
MMSI:438002000
Callsign:JYFY
Former name(s):
- Obl Omni (Until 2003 Aug)
- Global Eagle (Until 2002)
- Hanseatic Voyager (Until 2001 May)
- Marie Delmas (Until 2001 Apr)
- Global Eagle (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,903 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aqaba
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL NASER
© Gena Anfimov
KOLOMNA
© Yvon Perchoc
AL NASER
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!