ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORE - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:AMOREAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801060Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NEAR OF COPENHAGEN AT 10-5-2008
Call Sign : P3QZ9
Gross tonnage : 851
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’6” N, 23°37’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 107° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Fitku
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 08:00:32 UTCFitku
2018 January 10th, 21:00:36 UTCSehbv
2018 January 8th, 23:00:19 UTCEepes
2017 December 29th, 18:00:51 UTCSevst
2017 December 21st, 06:30:12 UTCEepas
2017 December 20th, 06:00:22 UTCEemug
2017 December 15th, 16:00:09 UTCSevst
2017 December 10th, 21:00:01 UTCRukgd
2017 December 4th, 08:00:35 UTCLuonnonmaa
2017 December 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCEebek
More Of This Ship
Emilie
© foggy
Emilie
© foggy
EMILIE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!