ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Sha - IMO 8419489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Hua ShaAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419489Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hua Sha
Built: 1985 Kochi.
Loa. 97.06 m. Br. 17.20 m.
4544 Dwt.
Flag: China.
Ex. Quasar (86).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Long
IMO:8419489
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457839000
Callsign:JVEY5
Former name(s):
- Hua Shan (Until 2013 Sep)
- Hua Sha (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,843 tons
Summer DWT:4,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA SHA
© Stephen Chester
Hua Sha
© Geir Vinnes
Huasha
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!