ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Belinda - IMO 7046261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:Lady BelindaAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7046261Hits:882
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored at Singapore 05.04.2008

Call Sign : HMVF4
Gross tonnage : 12180
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Belinda
IMO:7046261
Former name(s):
- Xavier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Walid (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aqua (Until 2005 Jan)
- Alper Bilici (Until 2002)
- Mehmet Besir Agma (Until 1998 Apr)
- Eurofreedom (Until 1996)
- Kaneshizu Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:12,180 tons
Summer DWT:20,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY BELINDA
© ROBERTO TONINI
LADY BELINDA
© ROBERTO TONINI
LADY BELINDA
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!