ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dura Bulk - IMO 7325461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Dura BulkAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325461Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound to sea early in the morning.
Strange about shipspotting that hour of day, in nice weater, my favorite.
Not that spectacular ship, but it was truly nice beeing there.

"Dura Bulk"
Frierfjord 8/7 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Dura Bulk
IMO:7325461
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370545000
Callsign:3ETF7
Former name(s):
- Brunborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’59.04” N, 15°24’26.81” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 134° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:30 UTCLpa
2018 August 18th, 09:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 12:00:39 UTCLaayoune
2018 August 8th, 01:00:01 UTCAiun
2018 August 4th, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 31st, 12:00:41 UTCLaayoune
2018 July 27th, 13:00:04 UTCTenerie
2018 July 20th, 08:30:39 UTCLaayoune
2018 July 19th, 08:30:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 08:30:10 UTCLaayoune
More Of This Ship
DURA BULK
© Patalavaca
BRUNBORG
© Patrick Hill
DURA BULK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!