ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific No 1 - IMO 7375571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Pacific No 1Added:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375571Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Pacific No. 1
Built 1975 Sanoyasu, Osaka.
Loa. 184.0 m. Br. 28.1 m.
35974 Dwt.
Flag: Mongolia.
Ex. Fort Nelson (88), Elso (94), Ismini (99), Petalis (05).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific No.1
IMO:7375571
Former name(s):
- Petalis (Until 2005 Jan)
- Fort Nelson (Until 1988)
- Nelson (Until 1988)
- Ismini (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,030 tons
Summer DWT:35,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORT NELSON
© Chris Howell
Pacific No 1
© Geir Vinnes
Pacific No 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!