ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTAS H - IMO 9388388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:LIBERTAS HAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388388Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 21.06.08

IMO number : 9388388
Name of ship : LIBERTAS-H
Call Sign : V2CY4
Gross tonnage : 7541
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Libertas H
IMO:9388388
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805480
Callsign:CQJB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Safi (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libertas H (Until 2008 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,716 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’50.21” N, 0°47’39.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 133° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 16:00:01 UTCBassens
2018 January 13th, 12:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 08:00:30 UTCBassens
2018 January 7th, 00:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 2nd, 23:00:56 UTCBilbao
2017 December 29th, 19:00:00 UTCBilbao
2017 December 29th, 08:00:37 UTCBassens
2017 December 26th, 06:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 22nd, 03:00:26 UTCBassens
2017 December 20th, 23:30:04 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
LIBERTAS H
© SF-Images
LIBERTAS H
© SF-Images
LIBERTAS H
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!