ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS APOLLON - IMO 9211145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NAVIOS APOLLONAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211145Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Alicante, Spain
Flag: Greece
CS: SYNY
GT: 29499
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Apollon
IMO:9211145
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372221000
Callsign:3FFW2
Former name(s):
- Despina (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,073 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’38.34” N, 122°6’52.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 114° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Cei Fei Dian
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:45 UTCQin Huang Dao
2018 August 16th, 18:00:10 UTCJing Tang
2018 August 4th, 03:00:59 UTCJingtang
2018 July 24th, 14:00:47 UTCDa Feng
2018 July 21st, 05:00:10 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 July 1st, 15:00:53 UTCZha Pu
2018 June 26th, 01:00:59 UTCHuanghua
2018 June 20th, 10:00:10 UTCNan Tong
2018 June 10th, 02:00:12 UTCQhd
2018 June 5th, 05:00:54 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!