ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS APOLLON - IMO 9211145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NAVIOS APOLLONAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211145Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Alicante, Spain
Flag: Greece
CS: SYNY
GT: 29499
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Apollon
IMO:9211145
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372221000
Callsign:3FFW2
Former name(s):
- Despina (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,073 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’2.88” N, 122°0’46.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 111° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
23:30:01 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 23:30:01 UTCHuang Hua
2017 July 9th, 04:00:27 UTCTai Zhou
2017 June 9th, 21:00:15 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!