ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HEMMOOR - IMO 9313632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:STADT HEMMOORAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313632Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Alicante, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BR9
GT: 2164
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aller
IMO:9313632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304738000
Callsign:V2BR9
Former name(s):
- Stadt Hemmoor (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’52.58” N, 29°26’1.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 112° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir T
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 06:00:33 UTCIzmir T
2017 October 5th, 08:30:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 24th, 08:15:20 UTCSantander
2017 September 24th, 08:15:19 UTCEssdr____
2017 September 20th, 22:00:20 UTCViana Do Castelo
2017 September 15th, 08:00:00 UTCEs_brm
2017 September 15th, 06:00:50 UTCBermeo
2017 September 8th, 06:00:12 UTCDe Bke
2017 September 1st, 09:30:59 UTCTo Order
2017 August 25th, 19:30:15 UTCHull^
More Of This Ship
Stadt Hemmoor
© John Durston
ALLER
© George58
ALLER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!