ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HEMMOOR - IMO 9313632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:STADT HEMMOORAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313632Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Alicante, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BR9
GT: 2164
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aller
IMO:9313632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304738000
Callsign:V2BR9
Former name(s):
- Stadt Hemmoor (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’53.3” N, 4°29’29.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Nldor
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
13:30:36 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 18:00:59 UTCDebke
2018 June 27th, 10:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 25th, 22:30:17 UTCGb Ips
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:47 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 19th, 20:05:53 UTCBewth
2018 June 19th, 13:30:36 UTCNldor
2018 June 13th, 03:00:54 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 12th, 12:00:29 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 12th, 04:00:30 UTCFrlrh
More Of This Ship
ALLER
© Claus Schaefe
ALLER
© Claus Schaefe
ALLER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!