ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HEMMOOR - IMO 9313632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:STADT HEMMOORAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313632Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Alicante, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BR9
GT: 2164
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aller
IMO:9313632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304738000
Callsign:V2BR9
Former name(s):
- Stadt Hemmoor (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°48’56.64” N, 8°6’20.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 134° (137°)
Destination:
Location:De Bke
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 05:00:15 UTCDe Bke
2018 August 11th, 02:00:46 UTCDeham
2018 August 7th, 05:00:30 UTCGbtil
2018 August 4th, 16:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 10:00:28 UTCFor_order
2018 June 30th, 06:30:07 UTCEsbmo
2018 June 28th, 18:00:59 UTCDebke
2018 June 27th, 10:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 25th, 22:30:17 UTCGb Ips
More Of This Ship
ALLER
© Jens Boldt
ALLER
© Claus Schaefe
ALLER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!