ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS J - IMO 9355434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:PEGASUS JAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355434Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 12, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V2CF5
Gross tonnage : 8273
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
History: PEGASUS J 2008-07-07 LRF
GRACECHURCH PLANET 2007-10-29 LRF
LUCY BORCHARD 2006-12-11 LRF
PEGASUS J 2005-06-27 LRF
HEGEMANN 2005-05-03 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus J
IMO:9355434
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304122000
Callsign:V2CF5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Pegasus J (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,025 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’54.19” N, 79°40’13.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Cu Mar
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
09:30:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 09:30:31 UTCCu Mar
2017 December 15th, 13:00:46 UTCUs Pev
2017 December 12th, 11:00:13 UTCUs Ilm
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:17 UTCUs Pev
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:03 UTCUs Pev
2017 November 28th, 09:00:36 UTCIsilm
2017 November 25th, 17:00:43 UTCUs Pev
2017 November 18th, 23:00:48 UTCUs Pef
2017 November 18th, 23:00:28 UTCCu Mar
2017 November 13th, 15:00:38 UTCCu Mar
More Of This Ship
Pegasus J
© Wil Weijsters
Pegasus J
© Wil Weijsters
PEGASUS J
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!