ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castillo de Catoira - IMO 9300362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:Castillo de CatoiraAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300362Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 12, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : C6VI6
Gross tonnage : 89659
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Bahamas
History: CASTILLO DE CATOIRA 2006-04-03 LRF
HEBEI PHOENIX 2005-08-15 LRF
KATERINA M 2005-05-16 LRF
BOHAI 410-1 2004-03-15 LRF
BOHAI 2003-09-02 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Catoira
IMO:9300362
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308659000
Callsign:C6VI6
Former name(s):
- Hebei Phoenix (Until 2006 Mar)
- Katerina M (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,659 tons
Summer DWT:173,587 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°46’39.73” S, 117°22’11.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 347° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Jingtang
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 12:00:28 UTCJingtang
2017 July 30th, 18:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 July 29th, 12:00:57 UTCPort Hedland
2017 June 18th, 22:00:35 UTCPort Hedland
2017 June 1st, 14:00:38 UTCTianjing
2017 May 30th, 16:00:23 UTCQ Dao
2017 May 11th, 13:30:44 UTCPort Hedland
2017 March 27th, 12:00:49 UTCPort Hedland
2017 March 9th, 18:00:24 UTCZhenjiang
2017 February 4th, 16:00:38 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© echobow
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!