ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WACHAU - IMO 8505941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:WACHAUAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505941Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wachau infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (18-01-2004).
imo: 8505941
build: 1985
flag: Austria
re-named:
Froan
Vessel Identification
Name:Froan
IMO:8505941
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376317000
Callsign:J8B3679
Former name(s):
- Wachau (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ruhrtal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,810 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’20.46” N, 4°21’52.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 157°
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
16:30:49 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 01:00:25 UTCLeer
2018 September 14th, 06:00:52 UTCSkogn
2018 September 9th, 08:00:55 UTCKoge
2018 September 6th, 10:00:09 UTCSeljetokken
2018 September 4th, 12:00:25 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 29th, 18:00:25 UTCKalningrad
2018 August 28th, 06:30:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 25th, 22:00:48 UTCKoge
2018 August 21st, 06:00:48 UTCSkogn
2018 August 17th, 07:00:25 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
FROAN
© jens smit
FROAN
© jens smit
Ruhrtal
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!