ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound. Flag A+B/ St. John's. Built 1996/ Santirul Naval Galati S.A., Galati. GT 2805 tdw 4245 TEU 213 L 89,74 B 13,17 D 5,72 ME Deutz MWM TBD 645 6 L 2200kw/ 600rpm (coverted down to 1200kw) CPP/ 205 rpm 11ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’0.44” N, 0°12’34.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
22:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 28th, 06:00:10 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 20th, 10:00:15 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 10th, 22:00:01 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 8th, 14:00:07 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 28th, 16:00:12 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 19th, 21:00:33 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 18th, 13:00:07 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!