ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKUA - IMO 9237199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SKUAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237199Hits:967
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship SKUA port of Dunkerque(France).
Saturday july 12,2008.

Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Marshall Islands

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Skua
IMO:9237199
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002885
Callsign:V7MP6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Glory (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:53,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’15.3” N, 16°26’23.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Ci Spy
Arrival:27th May 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
29 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 20:00:04 UTCCi Spy
2018 May 9th, 05:00:03 UTCEs Gar
2018 April 23rd, 23:59:19 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 18th, 05:30:11 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 12th, 16:00:17 UTCSuez Canal
2018 March 10th, 12:00:15 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 24th, 19:00:05 UTCUs Msy
2017 November 15th, 19:00:46 UTCRedwing
2017 November 11th, 12:00:51 UTCUs Pme
2017 October 25th, 19:00:42 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
SKUA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!