ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC SPIRIT - IMO 8419128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ARCTIC SPIRITAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419128Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Nordhafen 2008/07/12
TEEKAY VANCOUVER - CANADA / AQUASHIP RIGA - LATVIA
* 1987 STOCZNIA GDYNIA - POLAND as PAVLIN VINOGRADOV
GT: 6,395 NT: 2,864 TDW: 7,850mt
L: 131.80m B: 19.35m D: 7.00m
4 CRANES (SWL 12.5 tons)
CEGIELSKI POZNAN 4,960 kW 14.90kn
ex Balkan Trader, Thirza, Bothnia Stone
Vessel Identification
Name:Omolon
IMO:8419128
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355220
Callsign:UBBH5
Former name(s):
- Arctic Spirit (Until 2011 Mar)
- Balkan Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Thirza (Until 2004 Jun)
- Bothnia Stone (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sea Trader (Until 2002 May)
- Pavlin Vinogradov (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pavlin Vinogradov
© Michael Neidig
OMOLON
© bushmakin
ARCTIC SPIRIT
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!