ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA I - IMO 8402668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NINA IAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402668Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Holtenau roads 2008/07/12 westbound
Eurica Shipping Ltd, Helsinki
*1984 Ferrus Smit, Foxhol (#0236)
Gross 998 Net 553 Deadweight 1,485 ton
Length: 77.96m Breadth: 9.95m Draught: 3.18m
Storck 772 kW 10.50kn

ex NINA (2000), VAHALIS (1997), VIOS (1984)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina 1
IMO:8402668
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377764000
Callsign:J8B3047
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vahalis (Until 2000)
- Vios (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’24.33” N, 9°44’51.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Sevst
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:10 UTCFor Order
2018 September 11th, 22:00:14 UTCStockvik . Se
2018 September 4th, 05:30:34 UTCLtklj
2018 August 30th, 08:00:39 UTCHusum
2018 August 28th, 01:00:50 UTCDuisburg
2018 August 27th, 16:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 04:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 08:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 11th, 18:00:40 UTCEmden
2018 August 10th, 19:00:44 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
NINA 1
© Henk Jungerius
NINA 1
© Henk Jungerius
Nina I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!